OFFICIAL POLICE REPORTS
[…] It should thank him for caring enough to spend his time preparing this Complaint. Citizens can only pray that the Attorney General doesn't whitewash these premeditated Reno government perversions and mendacities.

The Official video tape of the meeting will corroborate these ongoing premeditated crimes.
NRS 241.040(1): "Each member of a public body who attends a meeting of that body where action is taken in violation of the Open Meeting Law, with knowledge of the fact that the meeting is in violation thereof, is guilty of a misdemeanor (crime)."
NRS 241.040(2): "Further, wrongful exclusion of any person or persons from a meeting is a misdemeanor (crime)." (Exclusion, Websters: "To refuse to admit, consider, include, etc.")
An immediate injunction ordering Reno City Council to cease and desist from its illegal actions must be issued against the Reno City Council's perverted tactics.